2013-2014 Participating Schools


Please use the link to share what you did with your partner school during your Mystery Skype. What did you class learn about your partner school? How was their class the same as yours? What differences did you find? Do you have a link to something your class created to share your Skype call? Click on your school name and edit your page.

As classes add their reflections, the school name will be highlighted in yellow.

School Name
Teacher Name
Grade
Nickname

School Name
Teacher Name
Grade
Nickname
St. Michael School
Mrs. Ann Oro
To be determined


St. Joseph Catholic School
Mrs. Porta, Mrs. Maurer
3
3Maurer
St. Stephen School
Mrs. Patti Harju
2
2nd Grade

St. Joseph Catholic School
Mrs. Porta, Mrs. Wragg
7
7Wragg
Holy Name School
Mrs. Smolinski
5
HN5th

St. Joseph Catholic School
Mrs. Porta, Mrs. Welcher
7
7Welcher
Saint Mary of the Assumption
Mrs. Yoder
K
Saint Mary Kinders

St. Joseph Catholic School
Mrs. Porta, Mrs. Hightower
6
6Hightower
Saint Mary of the Assumption
Mrs. Taube
PK
Mrs. Taube's Pre-K

St. Joseph Catholic School
Mrs. Porta, Mr. Anderson
6
6Anderson
Saint Mary of the Assumption
Mrs. Curtis
2
Mrs. Curtis,grade 2

St. Joseph Catholic School
Mrs. Porta and Ms. Mee
1
1Mee
Saint Mary of the Assumption
Mrs. Beckman
3
Mrs. Beckman 3rd grade

Annunciation Catholic Academy
Mrs. Waters
5
Bryant
Saint Mary of the Assumption
Mrs. Kline
4
Mrs. Kline's 4th grade

Queen of Peace Elementary School
Mary Kay Herrmann
6
Herrmann6th
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
1
Grade 1

Queen of Peace Elementary School
Chris Santi
3
Santi's 3rd
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
2
Grade 2

St. Margaret Mary School
Mrs. Gilman
3
@Room113SMM
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
3
Grade 3

Pope John Paul II Catholic School
Mrs. Runk
8
8th Grade LA
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
4
Grade 4

All Saints
Mr. Nick Senger
8
8N
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
5
Grade 5

St. Leo School
Mrs. Patty Dawson
5
St. Leo 5th Grade
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
6
Grade 6

St. Jane Frances School
Mrs. Simmons
5
Simmons5
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
7
Grade 7

Saint Michael School
Mrs. Isabella Fasolino
7
Fasolino7
Trinity Academy
Mrs. Fiore
8
Grade 8

Lakewood Catholic Academy
Miss Thies
5
222 Computer Class
Saint Mary of the Assumption
Mrs. Grimm
1
Grimm1

Sacred Heart
Mrs. Simon
3
Simon
Serra Catholic School
Mrs. Boyer
6
Boyer_Math

Our Lady of Lourdes
Mrs. Krista Luedeka
6
6L





St. Joseph School
Mrs. Hara
2
Hara
St. Therese School
Mrs. Cathy Mulligan
6
Mulligan 6th

St. Joan of Arc
Mrs. Vicknair and Mrs. Hebert
5
5K
Saint Mary of the Assumption
Mrs. Nora Jackson
6
Mrs.Jackson's Group

St. Bonaventure
Mrs. Tracy Edmisten
4
Room 15
St. Pius V Catholic School
Mrs. Belello
7
7B-16

St. Pius V Catholic School
Joyce Kolakowski
3
Mrs. K's Room 3
St. Leo School
Helena DiBiasie
8
SLS8

Saint Mary Magdalen
Mrs. Feist
3
3b
Christ Cathedral Academy
Miss Goold
K
Kindergarten Miss Goold's Class

Our Lady of the Assumption
Mrs. Meg McMahon
1
Room 1A
Sts. Peter and Paul
Ms. Nardini
3
3B

St. Agnes Academy
Ms. Martha Shaw
2
2A Shaw
St. Paul's Catholic School
Mrs. Susan Sutton
K
SuttonK

Notre Dame School
Miss Brand
5
Brand5
Blessed Sacrament
Miss Clarissa Mathews
4
Mathews4

Holy Cross Regional Catholic Schools
Mrs. Adams
K
Kindergarten
Our Lady of the Angels
Mrs. H.
4
H4

Our Lady of the Angels
Ms. Pauline Buchheit
3
Ms. B's class
St. Therese
Ms. Sharon Wunsch
4
4A

St. Leo School
Ms. Kate Cosgrove
6
6SS
Our Lady of Lourdes
Ms. Healy
6
Healy-6th

St. Malachy
Mrs. Janet Abdoulaye
6
Abdoulaye
St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Cozza
5
5C

St Pius X
Ms. Jeanie Warrick
1
Warrick
Saint Joan of Arc
Mrs. Helen Remington
3
3A

Saint Joan of Arc
Mrs. Helen Remington
3
3B
St Williams Extended-Day
Jeannie Bolstridge
5
Seton

Saint Francis Xavier School
Mrs. Joyce
8
8B
Calvert Catholic Schools
Mrs. Frisch
6
Calvert 6A

St. Joseph Catholic School
Miss Renton
5
Room 10
Holy Cross Catholic School
Mrs. Jill Mack
6
Mack 6

St. Michael School
Mrs. Obergfell
PK4
PK4
St. Pius X School
Mrs. Jeanine Ritter
1
none

St. Mary's Bellevue
Mrs. Shanker
6
Cheryl1
St. Mary's Bellevue
Mrs. Reckmeyer
3
Embury

St. Mary's Bellevue
Mrs. Sjostedt
K
K Spanish
St. Charles
Mrs. Pigorsh
5
5th

St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann
2
2ndGradeGertrudes
Our Lady of the Assumption School
Mr. Bachner
8
8B

St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann
K
GradeKSGS
St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann
3
3rdGradeSGS

St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann
7
7thGradeSGS
Annunciation BVM School
Mrs. Neiderer
4
4a

St. Therese
Ms. Sharon Wunsch
4
4A
The Franciscan School
Mrs. Stefanie Horgan
5
1st Period

St. Ignatius of Antioch
Mrs. Tina Schmidt
3
Mrs. Schmidt's Class
St. Mary Magdalen
Dave Muscarella
6
Giddy Up

St. Michael School
Mrs. DellaValle

6A
St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann
1
1stGradeSGS

Saint Philip Neri School
Ms. Birnbaum
5
SPN 5th Grade
OLMC
Mrs. Barks
5
5a, 5b, 5c

St. Thomas Aquinas
Ms. Madeline Schnurr
5
5D
Resurrection Catholic
Mrs. Buller
4
Grade4RCS

Serra Catholic School
Mrs. Ellen Burrola
4
Serra 4B
Notre Dame High School, Belmont
Ms. Anne Schaefer-Salinas
11
Administrator

St. Mary Catholic School
Mrs. Ford
3
3F
Saints Francis and Clare
Mrs. Taylor
2
Taylor2

St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann/Mrs. Schweissguth
6
6thGradeStGertrude
St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann/Mrs. McKee
8
8thGradeStGertrude

St. Gertrude School
Mrs. Brueggemann/Mrs Scheible
4
4thGradeGertrudes
St. Pius X/St. Leo School
Miss Klassen
4
4C

Star of the Sea Catholic School
Ms. Mericle
8
Middle School Science
Saint Cornelius
Mrs. Burgess
3
Mrs. Freney's

Incarnate Word Academy Montessori
Mrs. Cummins
4
Montessori Upper Elementary
St. Peter School
Ms. Whalen
6
5th/6th

Father Andrew White SJ
Mrs. Detrick
7
Fawscrusaders
School of the Madeleine
Conan Graham
4
MADTechTeam